arrow
Thomas SPOONEMORE
Malinda McMANNIS
William ALLTOP
(Abt 1830-Aft 1880)
Samantha MATHENY
(1834-Bet 1876/1880)
Charles Henderson SPOONEMORE
(1857-1940)
Mary M. ALLTOP
(1847-1899)
Bettie May SPOONEMORE
(1885-)

 

Family Links

Bettie May SPOONEMORE 1

  • Born: 4 Jan 1885, Brumley, Miller Co, MO 1
picture

bullet  General Notes:

MO BIRTH RECORDS, 1851-1910:
Bettie May Spoonemore
Born: Jan 4, 1885 at Brumley, Miller Co, MO
Father: Charles Henderson Spoonemore, 28, American, farmer
Mother: Mary M. Spoonemore
Maiden Name: Alltop, b. Noble Co, OH
3rd child born to mother


picture

Sources


1 MO Birth Records, 1851-1910.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia