Florence M. NEECK
(1901-1959)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Harley LUKE

Florence M. NEECK 1 2

  • Born: 1901 1
  • Marriage (1): Harley LUKE about 1901 in OH 1
  • Died: 6 Sep 1959, hospital Marietta, Washington Co, OH at age 58 3
picture

bullet  General Notes:

MAIDEN NAME: Death certificate of Florence's son Geroge listes his mother's maiden name as Neeck.

OH DEATHS, 1958-2007:
Name: Florence M Luke
Birth Date: 1901
Gender: Female
Race: White
Residence County: Noble
Residence state: Ohio
Residence Country: United States
Death Date: 6 Sep 1959
Hospital of Death: Marietta Memorial Hospital
City of Death: Marietta
County of Death: Washington
Certificate: 67481
Age at Death: 58
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: Yes, used for certification
Marital Status: Married


picture

Florence married Harley LUKE, son of George W. LUKE and Sarah Alice MATHENY, about 1901 in OH.1 (Harley LUKE was born on 5 Sep 1900 in Jefferson, Noble Co, OH 4 5 6 and died on 28 Aug 1961 in Noble Co, OH.)


picture

Sources


1 1930 OH Census.

2 OH, Deaths, 1908-1953.

3 OH, Deaths, 1938-2007.

4 1910 OH Census.

5 OH Births & Christening, 1800-1962.

6 WWI Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia