Emma STACY
(Abt 1888-1918)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Orville WICKHAM

Emma STACY 1 2

  • Born: Abt 1888 1
  • Marriage (1): Orville WICKHAM about 1908 in NY 1
  • Died: 1918, NY about age 30 3
  • Buried: 9 Jul 1918, Chestnut Lawn Cem, New Baltimore, Greene Co, NY 3
picture

bullet  General Notes:

MAIDEN NAME: Arthur Wickham lists Emma's name as Wager.

1900 NY CENSUS, Greene Co, New Baltimore town: Emma Stacy, Nov 1889, 10, b. NY, parents b. NY. She was living with her mother and step-father, Clarence & Nellie P. Waggoner, and a sister Carrie Stacy.

CHESTNUT LAWN CEMETERY, New Baltimore, Greene Co, NY:
Emma Wickham, burial July 9, 1918, no age listed - Lot 87


picture

Emma married Orville WICKHAM, son of Benjamin F. WICKHAM and Rebecca Jane PELTON, about 1908 in NY.1 (Orville WICKHAM was born on 4 Oct 1888 in Coeymans, Albany Co, NY,4 died on 23 Oct 1957 in Coeymans, Albany Co, NY 3 and was buried on 26 Oct 1957 in Chestnut Lawn Cem, New Baltimore, Greene Co, NY 3.)


picture

Sources


1 Ancestry.com One World Tree.

2 Find A Grave.

3 Chestnut Lawn Cemetery Records, Greene Co, NY.

4 WWI Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia