arrow arrow
John WICKHAM
(1734-1835)
UNKNOWN
(Bef 1755-Bet 1820/1830)
Daniel WICKHAM
(1762-1844)
Mary (---)
(Abt 1764-Bet 1830/1840)
Elizabeth WICKHAM
(1792-1864)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Daniel GREEN

Elizabeth WICKHAM 1

  • Born: 1792, NY 2
  • Marriage (1): Daniel GREEN about 1810 in NY
  • Died: 14 Jan 1864, Coeymans, Albany Co, NY at age 72 3 4
picture

bullet  General Notes:

ALTERNATIVE NAME: Elenor (according to Ancestry.com)

1830 NY CENSUS, Albany Co, Coeymans town:
Daniel Green:
1 m. under 5 (Anson?)
2 m. 10-14 (David? & ___?)
1 m. 15-19 (?)
1 m. 30-39 (Daniel Green)
1 f. 15-19 (Melinda/Belinda?)
1 f. 30-39 (Elizabeth Wickham Green?)
1 f. 40-49
1 f. 50-59
(Listed on the same census page were "Daniel "Wickum", Reuben "Wickum", & Urene "WIckum".)

1840 NY CENSUS, Albany Co, Coeymans town:
Daniel Green:
1 m. 10-15 (Anson?)
1 m. 15-20
1 m. 20-30 (David?)
1 m. 40-50 (Daniel Green)
1 m. 70-80 (Daniel Wickham)
1 f. 20-30
1 f. 40-50 (Elizabeth Wickham Green)
3 engaged in agriculture
Pensioners for Revolutionary or Military Services included in foregoing: Daniel "Wickam" age 78
(Listed nearby on census were Reuben "Wickam" (age 70-80), Daniel "Wickam" (age 20-30), William "Wickam" (age 30-40), "Bimil" Robbins, Henry Sickels, Harmanus Sickels, Ezekiel "Wickam" & Christopher "Wickam".)

1850 NY CENSUS, Albany Co, Coeymans town:
John E. Andrews, 30, b. NY, $5000 real estate, papermaker;
Margaret, 28 b. NY;
Elizabeth, 58, b. NY;
Jane, 22, b. NY;
Benjamin M., 26(?), b. NY, papermaker;
William Tompkins, 26, b. NY, papermaker;
Charlotte Barger, 17, b. NY;
Daniel Green, 60, b. NY, teamster;
Elizabeth Green, 55, b. NY.
(Listed nearby on census was "Bimel" Robbins.)

1860 NY CENSUS, Albany Co, Coeymans P.O.:
Daniel Green, 57, $1200 real estate, day laborer, b. NY;
Elizabeth Green 68, b. NY.
(Listed next to them on the census was David Green and nearby was Anson Green.)


picture

Elizabeth married Daniel GREEN about 1810 in NY. (Daniel GREEN was born about 1790 in NY 2 and died on 21 May 1875 in Coeymans, Albany Co, NY 5.)


picture

Sources


1 Arthur Wickham research files.

2 1850 NY Census.

3 1870 NY Census.

4 Ancestry.com One World Tree.

5 Info from Jon Acker.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia