George HENDRICKS/HINRICHS
Alice JOHNSEN
Alice C. HENDRICKS/HINRICHS
(1896-1920)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Ernest Clarence WICKHAM

Alice C. HENDRICKS/HINRICHS 1

  • Born: 1896, IA 2
  • Marriage (1): Ernest Clarence WICKHAM on 31 Dec 1914 in Ft. Dodge, Webster Co, IA 1
  • Died: Feb 1920, Hardin Co, IA at age 24 2 3
  • Buried: Eldora Cem, Eldora Twp, Hardin Co, IA 2
picture

bullet  General Notes:

MAIDEN NAME: May have been Harris or Harms.

ELDORA CEMETERY RECORDS, Hardin Co, IA:
Alice Wickham 1896 - 1920 BK L19
also listed on same lot were Ernest Wickham and Ethel Wickham.


picture

Alice married Ernest Clarence WICKHAM, son of Winfield Scott WICKHAM and Mary E. HARTWELL, on 31 Dec 1914 in Ft. Dodge, Webster Co, IA.1 (Ernest Clarence WICKHAM was born on 10 Aug 1890 in Steamboat Rock, Hardin Co, IA,4 5 died on 5 Nov 1940 in Hardin Co, IA 2 and was buried in Eldora Cem, Eldora Twp, Hardin Co, IA 2.)


picture

Sources


1 IA, Marriages, 1809-1992.

2 Eldora Cemetery Records, Hardin Co, IA.

3 Lawrence Melvin Wickham's Statement of Change of Name.

4 WWI Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918.

5 Family Bible of Winfield Scott Wickham.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia