Lillian Elsie JAMES
(1903-1986)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Lewis Carl HIGHLAND

Lillian Elsie JAMES 1

  • Born: 1 Nov 1903 1 2
  • Marriage (1): Lewis Carl HIGHLAND on 15 Oct 1953 in Trumbull Co, OH 1
  • Died: 30 Jul 1986, Warren, Trumbull Co, OH at age 82 3
picture

bullet  General Notes:

OH, COUNTY MARRIAGES, 1774-1993:
Name: Lillian Highland [Lillian James]
Gender: Female
Age: 70
Birth Date: abt 1904
Marriage Date: 6 Apr 1974
Marriage Place: Trumbull, Ohio, USA
Father: Harry James
Mother: Rose Broughton
Spouse: Ralph Chapman
Film Number: 007187017

OH MARRIAGE INDEX, 1972-2007:
Name: Lillian F Chapman
Age: 75
Birth Year: abt 1904
Residence County: Trumbull
Times Married: 3
Spouse's Name: Ernest H Bowyer
Spouse's Age: 80
Spouse's Birth Year: abt 1899
Spouse's Residence County: Ashtabula
Spouse - Times Married: 2
Marriage Date: 10 Jan 1979
Marriage License County: Ashtabula
Certificate Number: 95
Volume Number: 9752

OH, DEATHS, 1938-2007:
Name: Lillian E Bowyer
Birth Date: 1904
Gender: Female
Race: White
Residence Place: Warren, Trumbull, Ohio, United States
Death Date: 30 Jul 1986
Hospital of Death: St Joseph Riverside-Closed
Death Place: Warren, Trumbull, Ohio, USA
Certificate: 056715
Age at Death: 82
Certifier: Physician
Social Security Number: 286-46-6979
Marital Status: Married
Industry of Decedent: Homemaker, student, unemployed volunteer Occupation of Decedent: Homemaker

SSDI:
Name: Lillian Bowyer
SSN: 286-46-6979
Last Residence: 44485 Warren, Trumbull, Ohio, USA
BORN: 1 Nov 1903
Died: Jul 1986
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (1963-1965)

FIND A GRAVE:
Name: Lillian Bowyer
Maiden Name: Elston
Death Date: Jul 1986
Cemetery: Oakwood Cemetery
Burial or Cremation Place: Warren, Trumbull County, Ohio, United States of America
Has Bio?: Y


picture

Lillian married Lewis Carl HIGHLAND, son of William Wayne HIGHLAND and Elizabeth Lovinia DENNIS, on 15 Oct 1953 in Trumbull Co, OH.1 (Lewis Carl HIGHLAND was born in Jan 1898 in OH,1 4 died on 10 Apr 1962 in Newton Falls, Trumbull Co, OH 3 and was buried in Southington Center, Cem, Southington, Trumbull Co, OH 5.)


picture

Sources


1 OH, County Marriages, 1774-1993.

2 Social Security Death Index.

3 OH, Deaths, 1938-2007.

4 1900 OH Census.

5 Find A Grave.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia