arrow arrow
William Thomas LAMLEY
(Abt 1847-Abt 1877)
Elizabeth Florence "Betsy" FOGLE
(1838-1920)
Thomas E. LAMLEY
(1872-1908)
Daisy Belle STEWART
(1877-1944)
Lillie M. LAMLEY
(1902-1969)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Archie Lincoln POLING

Lillie M. LAMLEY 2

  • Born: 6 Dec 1902, Lynn Twp, Hardin Co, OH 2 3 4
  • Marriage (1): Archie Lincoln POLING on 17 Apr 1917 in Lucas Co, OH 1
  • Died: Mar 1969, Waynesfield, Auglaize Co, OH at age 66 3 4
  • Buried: Cremated 4
picture

bullet  General Notes:

OH, COUNTY BIRTHS, 1841-2003:
Name: Lillie M. Lamley
Event Type: Birth
Event Date: 06 Dec 1902
Event Place: Lynn, Hardin, Ohio, United States
Gender: Female
Father's Name: Thomas E. Lamley
Mother's Name: Daisy Stewart

OH, COUNTY MARRIAGES, 1789-2013:
Name: Archie Poling
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 17 Apr 1917
Event Place: Lucas, Ohio, United States
Age: 22
Birth Date: 22 Feb
Birth Year (Estimated): 1895
Birthplace: Delle Center, O.
Father's Name: Elmer Poling
Mother's Name: Jennie Jones
Spouse's Name: Lillie Lamley
Spouse's Age: 19
Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated): 1898
Spouse's Birthplace: Kenton, O.
Spouse's Father's Name: Thos. E. Lamley
Spouse's Mother's Name: Dasie Stewart

1920 OH CENSUS, Allen Co, Lima city:
"Archa Polling", 24, b. OH, parents b. OH, no occupation listed;
Lillie, wife, 18, b. OH, parents b. OH;
"Florance", dau, 2, b. OH, parents b. OH.

1930 OH CENSUS, Allen Co, Lima city:
Archie Poling, Neg, 35, 1st marriage age 22, b. OH, parents b. OH, electric welder, steel foundry;
Lilly, wife, Neg, 27, 1st marriage age 15, b. OH, parents b. OH;
Florence, dau, Neg, 12, attended school, b. OH, parents b. OH;
Harold, son, Neg, 9, attended school, b. OH, parents b. OH;
Alice, dau, Neg, 6, attended school, b. OH, parents b. OH;
Frank Clark, roomer, Neg, 49, wd, b. Georgia, parents b. Georgia, laborer, railroad.

SSDI:
Name: Lillie Poling
SSN: 275-10-0569
Last Residence: 45896 Waynesfield, Auglaize, Ohio, USA
BORN: 6 Dec 1902
Died: Mar 1969
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (Before 1951)

FIND A GRAVE:
Name: Lillie Poling
Maiden Name: McClurg
Birth Date: 6 Dec 1902
Birth Place: Hardin County, Ohio, United States of America
Death Date: 17 Mar 1969
Death Place: Waynesfield, Auglaize County, Ohio, United States of America
Cemetery:
Has Bio?: Y
Spouse: Archie L. Poling


picture

Lillie married Archie Lincoln POLING on 17 Apr 1917 in Lucas Co, OH.1 (Archie Lincoln POLING was born on 28 Feb 1895 in Belle Center, Logan Co, OH,3 4 5 6 died on 21 Apr 1977 in Lima, Allen Co, OH 3 4 5 and was buried in Willow Branch Cem, Waynesfield, Auglaize Co, OH 4.)


picture

Sources


1 OH, County Marriages, 1789-2013.

2 OH, County Births, 1841-2003.

3 Social Security Death Index.

4 Find A Grave.

5 OH, Deaths, 1938-2007.

6 WW II Draft Registration Cards, 1942.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia