arrow
Benjamin Levi LAMLEY
(1869-1904)
Laura Belle LAMLEY
(1873-1906)
William Allen GARRISON
(1897-1965)
Goldia Helen LAMLEY
(1901-1968)
Elizabeth Ellen GARRISON
(1919-1997)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Thomas Earl KIZER

Elizabeth Ellen GARRISON 2 3

  • Born: 15 Nov 1919, Montpelier, Blackford Co, IN 3 4
  • Marriage (1): Thomas Earl KIZER on 28 Oct 1949 in Montpelier, Blackford Co, IN 1
  • Died: 14 Aug 1997, Poneto, Wells Co, IN at age 77 1 3 4
  • Buried: Odd Fellows Cem, Montpelier, Blackford Co, IN 1
picture

bullet  General Notes:

IN, DEATH CERTIFICATES, 1899-2011:
Name: Elizabeth E. Kizer [Elizabeth E. Garrison]
Maiden Name: Betty
Gender: Female
Race: White
Age: 77
Marital Status: Married
Birth Date: 15 Nov 1919
Birth Place: Blackford County, IN
Death Date: 14 Aug 1997
Death Place: Poneto, Wells, Indiana, USA
Father: William Allen Garrison
Mother: Goldia H. Garrison
Spouse: Thomas E. Kizer

SOCIAL SECURITY APPLICATIONS & CLAIMS INDEX, 1936-2007:
Name: Elizabeth Ellen Garrison [Elizabeth Ellen Kizer] [Elizabeth Kizer] Gender: Female
Race: White
Birth Date: 15 Nov 1919
Birth Place: Montpelier, Indiana
Death Date: 14 Aug 1997
Father: William A Garrison
Mother: Goldie H Lamley
SSN: 305140859
Notes: Apr 1938: Name listed as ELIZABETH ELLEN GARRISON; 27 Aug 1997: Name listed as ELIZABETH ELLEN KIZER; : Name listed as ELIZABETH GARRISON KIZER; 26 Aug 1997: Name listed as ELIZABETH E KIZER

SSDI:
Name: Elizabeth E. Kizer
SSN: 305-14-0859
Last Residence: 46781 Poneto, Wells, Indiana, USA
BORN: 15 Nov 1919
Died: 14 Aug 1997
State (Year) SSN issued: Indiana (Before 1951)

FIND A GRAVE:
Name: Elizabeth Ellen Kizer
Maiden Name: Garrison
Birth Date: 15 Nov 1919
Birth Place: Montpelier, Blackford County, Indiana, United States of America
Death Date: 14 Aug 1997
Death Place: Poneto, Wells County, Indiana, United States of America Cemetery: Odd Fellows Cemetery
Burial or Cremation Place: Montpelier, Blackford County, Indiana, United States of America
Has Bio?: Y
Father: William Allen Garrison
Mother: Goldie Helen Garrison
Spouse: Thomas Earl Kizer


picture

Elizabeth married Thomas Earl KIZER on 28 Oct 1949 in Montpelier, Blackford Co, IN.1 (Thomas Earl KIZER was born on 15 Nov 1921 in Nottingham, Wells Co, IN,1 3 4 5 died on 20 Oct 2007 in Ossian, Wells Co, IN 1 3 4 and was buried in Odd Fellows Cem, Montpelier, Blackford Co, IN 1.)


picture

Sources


1 Find A Grave.

2 1920 IN Census.

3 Social Security Applications & Claims Index, 1936-2007.

4 IN, Death Certificates, 1899-2011.

5 IN, Birth Certificates, 1907-1940.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia