Rose GRAEFEN
(1908-1990)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Alfred Amos HEMPHILL

Rose GRAEFEN 1 2

  • Born: 21 Jun 1908, Chicago, Cook Co, IL 2
  • Marriage (1): Alfred Amos HEMPHILL on 5 Dec 1971 in Broward Co, FL 1
  • Died: 6 Nov 1990 at age 82 3
picture

bullet  General Notes:

SOCIAL SECURITY APPLICATIONS & CLAIMS INDEX, 1936-2007:
Name: Rose Gra Hemphill [Rose G Kulle] [Rose Gra Graefen]
SSN: 337051017
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 21 Jun 1908
Birth Place: Chicago Cook, Illinois [Chicago Cook|]
Death Date: Nov 1990
Father: Henry Graefen
Mother: Caroline Sievers
Claim Date: 31 Mar 1970
Type of Claim: Duplicate SSN - change or replacement.
Notes: Jan 1972: Name listed as ROSE GRA HEMPHILL; 26 Mar 1970: Name listed as ROSE G KULLE

CHICAGO TRIBUNE, OBITUARY INDEX, 1988-1997:
Name: Hemphill, Rose M. Graefen
Maiden Name: Graefen, Rose M.
Date: 6 Nov 1990


picture

Rose married Alfred Amos HEMPHILL, son of Henry HEMPHILL and Anna H. GAULKE, on 5 Dec 1971 in Broward Co, FL.1 (Alfred Amos HEMPHILL was born on 18 May 1911 in Pillager, Cass Co, MN 4 5 6 and died on 25 Apr 1991 in Baltimore, Baltimore Co, MD 6 7.)


picture

Sources


1 FL Marriage Indexes, 1927-2001.

2 Social Security Applications & Claims Index, 1936-2007.

3 Chicago Tribune, Obituary Index, 1988-1997.

4 1920 MN Census.

5 MN, Birth Index, 1900-1934.

6 Social Security Death Index.

7 Info from Arlo Hemphill.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia