Joseph HUTCHINSON
Martha L. (---)
Nora Ann HUTCHINSON
(1893-1986)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Daniel Franklin RANSIER

2. Harry E. SHIPP

Nora Ann HUTCHINSON 1 2

  • Born: 23 May 1893, Kansas City, Jackson Co, MO 1 2 3
  • Marriage (1): Daniel Franklin RANSIER on 24 Feb 1915 in Pasco, Franklin Co, WA 1
  • Marriage (2): Harry E. SHIPP on 22 Sep 1950 in Walla Walla Co, WA 1
  • Died: Mar 1986, Umatilla Co, OR at age 92 2 3
  • Buried: Riverview Cem, Boardman, Morrow Co, OR 2
picture

bullet  General Notes:

MAIDEN NAME: Listed as "Morrow" in her son Marvin's marriage records

1900 MO CENSUS, Ozark Co, Jackson:
"Norah" A. Hutchinson, dau, Oct 1892, b. MO, parents b. MO.
She was living with her parents, Joseph M. & Martha L. Hutchinson.

WA, MARRIAGE RECORDS, 1865-2004:
Name: Nora A Ransier
Spouse: Harry E Shipp
Marriage Date: 22 Sep 1950
Marriage Place: Walla Walla
Date Recorded:23 Sep 1950
Reference Number: eawwmc18358

SSDI:
Name: Nora Shipp
SSN:540-34-3983
Last Residence:97801 Pendleton, Umatilla, Oregon, USA
Born: 23 May 1893
Died: Mar 1986
State (Year) SSN issued: Oregon (Before 1951)

FIND A GRAVE - Riverview Cem, Boardman, Morrow Co, OR:
Nora Ransier Shipp
1893 Mother 1986


picture

Nora married Daniel Franklin RANSIER, son of Henry RANSIER and Elizabeth EASTON, on 24 Feb 1915 in Pasco, Franklin Co, WA.1 (Daniel Franklin RANSIER was born on 8 Dec 1888 in Myrtle Point, Coos Co, OR,4 5 died on 15 Dec 1947 in Umatilla Co, OR 2 6 and was buried in Riverview Cem, Boardman, Morrow Co, OR 2.)


picture

Nora next married Harry E. SHIPP on 22 Sep 1950 in Walla Walla Co, WA.1 (Harry E. SHIPP was born on 19 Mar 1894 3 and died in Oct 1975 in Umatilla Co, OR 3.)


picture

Sources


1 WA, Marriage Records, 1865-2004.

2 Find A Grave.

3 Social Security Death Index.

4 1900 OR Census.

5 US WWII Draft Registration Cards, 1942.

6 OR, Death Index, 1898-2008.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia